MEMBER SECRETARY:


Sl. No. Name Term of Office
1. Shri Ananda Prakash Subba 28.04.1998 to 03.10.2004
2. Shri R.K. Purkayastha 25.04.2001 to
3. Shri S.W. Lepcha 25.04.2001 to 23.08.2003
4. Mrs. Meenakshi M. Rai 25.01.2005 to 20.04.2010
5. Mrs. K.C. Barphungpa 21.04.2010 to 11.09.2013
6. Mr. Karma Wangchuk Bhutia 12.09.2013 to 24.07.2018
7. Mr. Suraj Chettri 24.07.2018 Onwards
Copyright 2018 : Sikkim SLSA | Hosted by: NIC | Designed & Developed By: Sikkim State Legal Services Authority