Panel Advocates of S.S.L.S.A.

East    -       110   
North    -       3   
South    -       30   
West    -       6   
TOTAL    -       149   

East Districts (110 nos.)North Districts (2 nos.)
Panel Advocates of S.S.L.S.A., East District (110 nos.)
1. Shri N.B. Khatiwada, Sr. Advocate
2. Shri Bhaskar Raj Pradhan, Sr. Advocate
3. Shri N. Rai, Sr. Advocate
4. Shri S. S. Hamal
5. Shri Rajendra Upreti
6. Shri U.P. Sharma
7. Ms. Anita Lepcha
8. Mrs. Laxmi Chakraborty (Gurung)
9. Ms. Navtara Sarda
10. Shri Umesh Ranpal
11. Shri J.K.P. Jaiswal
12. Shri Ajay Rathi
13. Shri B.K. Gupta
14. Shri Jorgay Namkha
15. Shri B.C. Tamang
16. Shri Tashi Norbu Basi
17. Ms. Kesang Diki Bhutia
18. Shri Tempo Gyatso Bhutia
19. Shri Umesh Pradhan
20. Shri Sudesh Joshi
21. Shri Devi Pd. Sharma
22. Shri Leada Tshering Bhutia
23. Shri Tsewang Namgyal
24. Shri Jiwan Kumar Kharga
25. Shri Umesh Gurung
26. Shri Yadev Sharma
27. Ms. Cheden Lhamu Bhutia
28. Shri Jigmee Phunshok Bhutia
29. Shri Sonam Palden Bhutia
30. Shri Ram Chandra Sharma
31. Ms. Sabina Chettri
32. Ms. Bandana Pradhan
33. Ms. Laxmi Pakhrin
34. Shri Sunil Baraily
35. Shri Kharga Bahadur Chettri
36. Shri Tashi Rapten Barfungpa
37. Ms. Neeru Sharma
38. Ms. Nim Phuti Sherpa
39. Ms. Karma Yanchen Bhutia
40. Shri Ramesh Sharma
41. Ms. Rajani Rizal
42. Shri Ashok Pradhan
43. Ms. Rupa Dhakal
44. Shri Ugen Dorjee Bhutia
45. Shri Dik Kumar Siwakoti
46. Shri Bijay Rai
47. Mr. Tashi Wongdi Bhutia
48. Mr. Ranjan Chettri
49. Mr. Ashok Pradhan-II
50. Mr. Dinesh Chawhan
51. Miss Smita Pradhan
52. Miss Jaya Chettri
53. Miss Anita Thapa
54. Mrs. Saroj Singh
55. Miss Sabina Gurung
56. Mr. Deven Rai
57. Miss Heera Chhetri
58. Ms. Rashmita Rai
59. Mr. Yogesh Gurung
60. Ms. Krishna Lohar
61. Mr. Bhusan Nepal (Sharma)
62. Ms. Prathana Ghataney
63. Ms. Meenuka Gurung
64. Ms. Pritima Sunam
65. Mr. Manoj Pandey
66. Ms. Kamala Giri
67. Mr. William Tamang
68. Ms. Sushmita Dong
69. Ms. Ranjeeta Kumari
70. Ms. Rachhitta Rai
71. Ms. Yasodha Rai
72. Mr. Yadav Sharma
73. Mr. Pem Tshering Lepcha
74. Ms. Babita Rai
75. Ms. Sonam Chhoden Bhutia
76. Mr. Yan Man Subba
77. Ms. Sedenla Bhutia
78. Ms. Phichim Bhutia
79. Ms. Zola Megi
80. Shri Birendra Pourali
81. Ms. Damber Kumari Rai
82. Mr. Saurav Chettri
83. Mr. Vivek Anand Basnett
84. Mr. Pema Ongchu Bhutia
85. Ms. Karishma Chettri
86. Shri Anil Gurung
87. Ms. Binita Chettri
88. Ms. Bindu Gurung
89. Ms. Bimla Chettri
90. Shri Chewang Norbu Bhutia
91. Ms. Chenga Doma Bhutia
92. Shri Deepankar Rai
93. Shri Durga Pd. Luitel
94. Ms. Gita Bista
95. Shri Girmey Bhutia
96. Ms. Januka Sharma
97. Shri Karma Tshering Tamang
98. Shri Madan Kumar Sundas
99. Ms. Pema Bhutia
100. Ms. Samita Sharma
101. Shri Sushant Subba
102. Ms. Sashi Rai
103. Ms. Sun Maya Subba
104. Ms. Tananna Chettri
105. Shri Zangpo Sherpa
106. Ms. Zamyang Choden
107. Shri Nima Tshering Sherpa
108. Ms. Karma Dechen Bhutia
109. Ms. Rubina Pradhan
110. Ms. Tashi Doma
Panel Advocates of S.S.L.S.A., North District (03 nos.)
1. Mr. Tshering Wangyal Bhutia (Practicing in NORTH)
2. Ms. Mirmit Lepcha (East /North)
3. Mr. Sonam Gyamsto Bhutia (North)
South District (30 nos.)
Panel Advocates of S.S.L.S.A., South District (30 nos.)
1. Shri Amitabh Shankar (Namchi)
2. Ms. Jyoti Subba (Namchi) (A.P.P)
3. Ms. Sharmila Lama (Namchi)
4. Shri Sandeep Rai (Namchi)
5. Shri Kumar Sharma (Namchi)
6. Shri Bandhan Rai (Namchi)
7. Ms. Prasunna Sharma (Namchi)
8. Shri Bhupendra Giri (Namchi)
9. Shri Prabhat Rai (Namchi)
10. Ms. Sailaja Rai. (Namchi)
11. Miss Yangzee Pinasha
12. Miss Kamala Gurung
13. Mr. Anjan Sharma (South/West)
14. Mr. Prasun Adhikari
15. Mr. Dhirendra Rai
16. Mr. Pema Tamang
17. Mr. Charles L. Lucksom
18. Ms. Mukun D. Tamang
19. Mr. Chewang Norbu
20. Ms. Pabitra Pradhan
21. Ms. Sushila Thapa
22. Ms. Geeta Subba
23. Shri Bhim Shankar Pradhan
24. Shri Vivek Chandra Rai
25. Shri Nirmal Kumar Bardewa
26. Ms. Punam Rai
27. Shri Sonam Jigmee Bhutia
28. Shri Bishal Tamang
29. Ms. Doma Devi Sharma
30. Shri Raj Kumar Chettri
West District (6 nos.)
Panel Advocates of S.S.L.S.A., West District (06 nos.)
1. Ms. Puja Lamichaney
2. Mr. Roshan Tamang (West)
3. Ms. Chunkila Bhutia (Gyalshing)
4. Mrs. Sabita Sharma (Gyalshing)
5. Ms. Rekha Subba (Gyalshing)
6. Shri Pujan Kharga (West/East)




























































Copyright 2014 : Sikkim SLSA | Hosted by: NIC | Designed & Developed By: NIC SECTION, HIGH COURT OF SIKKIM