PATRON IN CHIEF, SIKKIM STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY:


Sl. No. Photo Name Term of Office
1 Hon'ble Shri Justice Ripusudan Dayal 03.02.1998 to 17.05.2003
2 Hon'ble Shri Justice Radha Krishna Patra 09.07.2003 to 23.11.2004
3 Hon'ble Shri Justice Binod Kumar Roy 30.09.2005 to 26.12.2006
4 Hon'ble Shri Justice Ajoy Nath Ray 27.01.2007 to 30.10.2008
5 Hon'ble Shri Justice Aftab H. Saikia 07.03.2009 to 07.04.2010
6 Hon'ble Shri Justice Barin Ghosh 13.04.2010 to 02.05.2010
7 Hon'ble Shri Justice P.D. Dinakaran 09.08.2010 to 29.07.2011
8 Hon'ble Shri Justice Permod Kohli 12.12.2011 to 28.02.2013
9 Hon'ble Shri Justice Pius Chakkalayil Kuriakose 28.03.2013 to 01.10.2013
10 Hon'ble Shri Justice Narendra Kumar Jain 07.01.2014 to 07.10.2014
11 Hon'ble Shri Justice Sunil Kumar Sinha 30.03.2015 to 06.07.2016
12 Hon'ble Shri Justice Satish Kumar Agnihotri 07.07.2016 Onwards
Copyright 2014 : Sikkim SLSA | Hosted by: NIC | Designed & Developed By: NIC SECTION, HIGH COURT OF SIKKIM